Shahporan Masjid & Islamic Centre Trust

Mosque · London · ★ 4.9 (214 reviews)

Shahporan Masjid & Islamic Centre Trust is a mosque in London, located at 444 Hackney Rd, London E2 6QL. Below you can see today’s prayer times, directions and visitor information.

Prayer Times at Shahporan Masjid & Islamic Centre Trust, London

PrayerTime today
Fajr02:49
Sunrise05:22
Dhuhr13:07
Asr17:18
Maghrib20:50
Isha23:15

Local time for London. Confirm Jamaah times with the mosque.

Address & Contact

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the prayer times at Shahporan Masjid & Islamic Centre Trust?

The table above shows today’s Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib and Isha times for Shahporan Masjid & Islamic Centre Trust in London.

Where is Shahporan Masjid & Islamic Centre Trust located?

Shahporan Masjid & Islamic Centre Trust is located at 444 Hackney Rd, London E2 6QL.

Does Shahporan Masjid & Islamic Centre Trust hold Friday (Jummah) prayer?

Most mosques hold Jummah at the Dhuhr time on Fridays. Contact Shahporan Masjid & Islamic Centre Trust to confirm the exact Jummah time. See our Friday Prayer guide.

Other Mosques in London

Jamia Masjid-e-Auliya

Jamia Masjid-e-Auliya

Mosque · London
★ 4.9 (13 reviews)
927 Romford Rd, London E12 5JT

The Waltham Forest Islamic Association

Mosque · London
★ 4.8 (79 reviews)
439-451 Lea Bridge Rd, London E10 7EA
ashville muslim welfare trust

ashville muslim welfare trust

Mosque · London
★ 5.0 (1 reviews)
134a Ashville Rd, London E11 4DX
Muslim Prayer Room

Muslim Prayer Room

Mosque · London
★ 5.0 (1 reviews)
72 Du Cane Rd, London W12 0UQ

Islamic Cultural Centre (Neasden)

Mosque · London
★ 4.8 (57 reviews)
259 Neasden Ln, Neasden, London NW10 1QG

Muslim Welfare House

Mosque · London
★ 4.7 (123 reviews)
233 Seven Sisters Rd, Finsbury Park, London N4 2DA

See all mosques in London ›