Jamia Masjid-e-Auliya

Mosque · London · ★ 4.9 (13 reviews)

Jamia Masjid-e-Auliya — mosque in London

Jamia Masjid-e-Auliya is a mosque in London, located at 927 Romford Rd, London E12 5JT. Below you can see today’s prayer times, directions and visitor information.

Prayer Times at Jamia Masjid-e-Auliya, London

PrayerTime today
Fajr02:42
Sunrise05:06
Dhuhr13:06
Asr17:23
Maghrib21:05
Isha23:22

Local time for London. Confirm Jamaah times with the mosque.

Address & Contact

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the prayer times at Jamia Masjid-e-Auliya?

The table above shows today’s Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib and Isha times for Jamia Masjid-e-Auliya in London.

Where is Jamia Masjid-e-Auliya located?

Jamia Masjid-e-Auliya is located at 927 Romford Rd, London E12 5JT.

Does Jamia Masjid-e-Auliya hold Friday (Jummah) prayer?

Most mosques hold Jummah at the Dhuhr time on Fridays. Contact Jamia Masjid-e-Auliya to confirm the exact Jummah time. See our Friday Prayer guide.

Other Mosques in London

Friday Prayer (Jummah)

Friday Prayer (Jummah)

Mosque · London
123 Grove Rd, London E17 9BU

Al Rabitha masjid

Mosque · London
★ 5.0 (10 reviews)
105-107 Dorset Rd, London SW8 1AB
Mosque And Islamic Class For Children

Mosque And Islamic Class For Children

Mosque · London
★ 4.4 (11 reviews)
20 Jack Cornwell St, London E12 5RH
Friday Prayer (Jumu’ah)

Friday Prayer (Jumu’ah)

Mosque · London
Central Parade, Hoe St, London E17 4RT

Quwwatul Islam Masjid

Mosque · London
★ 4.8 (408 reviews)
62, 66 Upton Ln, London E7 9LN

South Woodford Islamic Centre

Mosque · London
★ 4.8 (338 reviews)
Primrose Rd, London E18 1DD

See all mosques in London ›