Warsan Community Center / Masjid Al-Khair

Mosque · Minnesota · ★ 5.0 (23 reviews)

Warsan Community Center / Masjid Al-Khair is a mosque in Minnesota, located at 310 14th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904. Below you can see today’s prayer times, directions and visitor information.

Prayer Times at Warsan Community Center / Masjid Al-Khair, Minnesota

PrayerTime today
Fajr04:13
Sunrise05:53
Dhuhr13:16
Asr17:18
Maghrib20:39
Isha22:18

Local time for Minnesota. Confirm Jamaah times with the mosque.

Address & Contact

  • Address310 14th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904, 55904
  • Phone+1507-258-5333

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the prayer times at Warsan Community Center / Masjid Al-Khair?

The table above shows today’s Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib and Isha times for Warsan Community Center / Masjid Al-Khair in Minnesota.

Where is Warsan Community Center / Masjid Al-Khair located?

Warsan Community Center / Masjid Al-Khair is located at 310 14th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904.

Does Warsan Community Center / Masjid Al-Khair hold Friday (Jummah) prayer?

Most mosques hold Jummah at the Dhuhr time on Fridays. Contact Warsan Community Center / Masjid Al-Khair to confirm the exact Jummah time. See our Friday Prayer guide.

Other Mosques in Minnesota

Masjed Abubakr Al-Seddiq

Mosque · Minnesota
★ 4.7 (110 reviews)
17 N Broadway Ave, Rochester, MN 55906
MAS South Metro Islamic Center

MAS South Metro Islamic Center

Mosque · Minnesota
★ 4.8 (157 reviews)
15400 S Robert Trail, Rosemount, MN 55068

Masjid Al-Tawba

Mosque · Eden Prairie
★ 4.8 (101 reviews)
6871 Flying Cloud Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
Masjid-Al-Ansar Islamic Community Center

Masjid-Al-Ansar Islamic Community Center

Mosque · Minneapolis
★ 2.3 (12 reviews)
4900 France Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429
Bosnia & Herzegovina Culture

Bosnia & Herzegovina Culture

Mosque · New York
★ 5.0 (1 reviews)
853 Culver Rd, Rochester, NY 14609
Islamic Association – Masjid Al Sabur

Islamic Association – Masjid Al Sabur

Mosque · New York
★ 4.3 (7 reviews)
4550 Lake Ave, Rochester, NY 14612

See all mosques in Minnesota ›