Uxbridge Masjid

Mosque · Uxbridge · ★ 4.9 (121 reviews)

Uxbridge Masjid is a mosque in Uxbridge, located at 4-5 Cowley Mill Rd, Uxbridge UB8 2QB. Below you can see today’s prayer times, directions and visitor information.

Prayer Times at Uxbridge Masjid, Uxbridge

PrayerTime today
Fajr02:48
Sunrise05:18
Dhuhr13:08
Asr17:22
Maghrib20:58
Isha23:20

Local time for Uxbridge. Confirm Jamaah times with the mosque.

Address & Contact

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the prayer times at Uxbridge Masjid?

The table above shows today’s Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib and Isha times for Uxbridge Masjid in Uxbridge.

Where is Uxbridge Masjid located?

Uxbridge Masjid is located at 4-5 Cowley Mill Rd, Uxbridge UB8 2QB.

Does Uxbridge Masjid hold Friday (Jummah) prayer?

Most mosques hold Jummah at the Dhuhr time on Fridays. Contact Uxbridge Masjid to confirm the exact Jummah time. See our Friday Prayer guide.

Other Mosques in Uxbridge

Musallah/Masjid

Mosque · Uxbridge
★ 4.5 (6 reviews)
133b High St, Uxbridge UB8 1JX

Friday Prayer (Jumu’ah) Netball Hall

Mosque · Uxbridge
★ 5.0 (4 reviews)
Brunel University Sports Centre, Uxbridge UB8 3PN
Mini Uxbridge mosque

Mini Uxbridge mosque

Mosque · Uxbridge
1 Redford Way, Uxbridge UB8 1SZ
Baitul Aman Mosque

Baitul Aman Mosque

Mosque · Uxbridge
★ 4.5 (140 reviews)
Royal Ln, Uxbridge UB8 3QU

See all mosques in Uxbridge ›