Muslim Prayer Room (with Jummah)

Mosque · London

Muslim Prayer Room (with Jummah) — mosque in London

Muslim Prayer Room (with Jummah) is a mosque in London, located at London SW15 5SL. Below you can see today’s prayer times, directions and visitor information.

Prayer Times at Muslim Prayer Room (with Jummah), London

PrayerTime today
Fajr02:48
Sunrise05:20
Dhuhr13:07
Asr17:19
Maghrib20:54
Isha23:17

Local time for London. Confirm Jamaah times with the mosque.

Address & Contact

  • AddressLondon SW15 5SL

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the prayer times at Muslim Prayer Room (with Jummah)?

The table above shows today’s Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib and Isha times for Muslim Prayer Room (with Jummah) in London.

Where is Muslim Prayer Room (with Jummah) located?

Muslim Prayer Room (with Jummah) is located at London SW15 5SL.

Does Muslim Prayer Room (with Jummah) hold Friday (Jummah) prayer?

Most mosques hold Jummah at the Dhuhr time on Fridays. Contact Muslim Prayer Room (with Jummah) to confirm the exact Jummah time. See our Friday Prayer guide.

Other Mosques in London

Muslim Community Center (Jummah and Regular Days)

Mosque · London
★ 5.0 (9 reviews)
57 Minstead Gardens, London SW15 4ER

Darul Taclim Cultural Centre and Mosque

Mosque · London
★ 4.8 (32 reviews)
106 High Rd, London NW10 2PP

Faizan-e-Islam Mosque (Corbett Rd)

Mosque · London
★ 4.6 (154 reviews)
8 Corbett Rd, London E17 3JZ
Mosque & Community Centre Vicarage Road

Mosque & Community Centre Vicarage Road

Mosque · London
★ 4.1 (8 reviews)
130 Vicarage Rd, London E10 5DR

Islamic Centre

Mosque · London
★ 4.1 (916 reviews)
10 Berwick St, London W1F 0PH
FIC Friday Prayer Only

FIC Friday Prayer Only

Mosque · London
★ 5.0 (3 reviews)
14 Montfort Pl, London SW19 6QL

See all mosques in London ›