Muslim Prayer Room Meredith

Mosque · Meredith

Muslim Prayer Room Meredith — mosque in Meredith

Muslim Prayer Room Meredith is a mosque in Meredith, located at 55 Wallace St, Meredith VIC 3333. Below you can see today’s prayer times, directions and visitor information.

Prayer Times at Muslim Prayer Room Meredith, Meredith

PrayerTime today
Fajr06:02
Sunrise07:35
Dhuhr12:30
Asr15:05
Maghrib17:25
Isha18:53

Local time for Meredith. Confirm Jamaah times with the mosque.

Address & Contact

  • Address55 Wallace St, Meredith VIC 3333, 3333
  • Phone+61426057757

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the prayer times at Muslim Prayer Room Meredith?

The table above shows today’s Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib and Isha times for Muslim Prayer Room Meredith in Meredith.

Where is Muslim Prayer Room Meredith located?

Muslim Prayer Room Meredith is located at 55 Wallace St, Meredith VIC 3333.

Does Muslim Prayer Room Meredith hold Friday (Jummah) prayer?

Most mosques hold Jummah at the Dhuhr time on Fridays. Contact Muslim Prayer Room Meredith to confirm the exact Jummah time. See our Friday Prayer guide.