Mescid-i Eyüp Sultan And Turkish Community Centre

Mosque · Edinburgh · ★ 4.8 (56 reviews)

Mescid-i Eyüp Sultan And Turkish Community Centre is a mosque in Edinburgh, located at 199 Balgreen Rd, Edinburgh EH11 2RZ. Below you can see today’s prayer times, directions and visitor information.

Prayer Times at Mescid-i Eyüp Sultan And Turkish Community Centre, Edinburgh

PrayerTime today
Fajr02:51
Sunrise05:08
Dhuhr13:20
Asr17:40
Maghrib21:30
Isha23:40

Local time for Edinburgh. Confirm Jamaah times with the mosque.

Address & Contact

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the prayer times at Mescid-i Eyüp Sultan And Turkish Community Centre?

The table above shows today’s Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib and Isha times for Mescid-i Eyüp Sultan And Turkish Community Centre in Edinburgh.

Where is Mescid-i Eyüp Sultan And Turkish Community Centre located?

Mescid-i Eyüp Sultan And Turkish Community Centre is located at 199 Balgreen Rd, Edinburgh EH11 2RZ.

Does Mescid-i Eyüp Sultan And Turkish Community Centre hold Friday (Jummah) prayer?

Most mosques hold Jummah at the Dhuhr time on Fridays. Contact Mescid-i Eyüp Sultan And Turkish Community Centre to confirm the exact Jummah time. See our Friday Prayer guide.

Other Mosques in Edinburgh

IdaraTaleem-ul-Quran Trust

IdaraTaleem-ul-Quran Trust

Mosque · Edinburgh
★ 4.6 (17 reviews)
Canalside House, 8 Temple Park Cres, Edinburgh EH11 1HT
Roxburgh street Masjid

Roxburgh street Masjid

Mosque · Edinburgh
★ 4.8 (9 reviews)
12 Roxburgh St, Edinburgh EH8 9TA

Niddrie Mosque

Mosque · Edinburgh
★ 4.9 (36 reviews)
63 Niddrie Mains Terrace, Edinburgh EH16 4NX
Mohiuddin Jamia Masjid

Mohiuddin Jamia Masjid

Mosque · Edinburgh
★ 4.0 (22 reviews)
123 Great Jct St, Edinburgh EH6 5JB

Annandale Mosque

Mosque · Edinburgh
★ 4.7 (173 reviews)
43-45 Annandale St, Edinburgh EH7 4AZ

Shahjalal Mosque And Islamic Centre

Mosque · Edinburgh
★ 4.7 (58 reviews)
8A Annandale St, Edinburgh EH7 4AN

See all mosques in Edinburgh ›