Masjid Taqwa

Mosque · Ipswich · ★ 4.9 (18 reviews)

Masjid Taqwa is a mosque in Ipswich, located at 63 Westgate St, Ipswich IP1 3DZ. Below you can see today’s prayer times, directions and visitor information.

Prayer Times at Masjid Taqwa, Ipswich

PrayerTime today
Fajr02:42
Sunrise05:12
Dhuhr13:02
Asr17:15
Maghrib20:51
Isha23:13

Local time for Ipswich. Confirm Jamaah times with the mosque.

Address & Contact

  • Address63 Westgate St, Ipswich IP1 3DZ, IP1 3DZ

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the prayer times at Masjid Taqwa?

The table above shows today’s Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib and Isha times for Masjid Taqwa in Ipswich.

Where is Masjid Taqwa located?

Masjid Taqwa is located at 63 Westgate St, Ipswich IP1 3DZ.

Does Masjid Taqwa hold Friday (Jummah) prayer?

Most mosques hold Jummah at the Dhuhr time on Fridays. Contact Masjid Taqwa to confirm the exact Jummah time. See our Friday Prayer guide.

Other Mosques in Ipswich

Ipswich Mosque (Bond street)

Mosque · Ipswich
★ 4.7 (19 reviews)
32-36 Bond St, Ipswich IP4 1JE

Shahjalal Islamic Centre and Masjid

Mosque · Ipswich
★ 4.9 (81 reviews)
15 Argyle St, Ipswich IP4 2NE
Nawracy Mosque

Nawracy Mosque

Mosque · Ipswich
★ 5.0 (10 reviews)
5 Woodbridge Rd, Ipswich IP4 2EA

See all mosques in Ipswich ›