London Muslim Centre

Mosque · London · ★ 4.8 (625 reviews)

London Muslim Centre is a mosque in London, located at 46 Whitechapel Rd, London E1 1JX. Below you can see today’s prayer times, directions and visitor information.

Prayer Times at London Muslim Centre, London

PrayerTime today
Fajr02:33
Sunrise04:47
Dhuhr13:04
Asr17:26
Maghrib21:21
Isha23:27

Local time for London. Confirm Jamaah times with the mosque.

Address & Contact

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the prayer times at London Muslim Centre?

The table above shows today’s Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib and Isha times for London Muslim Centre in London.

Where is London Muslim Centre located?

London Muslim Centre is located at 46 Whitechapel Rd, London E1 1JX.

Does London Muslim Centre hold Friday (Jummah) prayer?

Most mosques hold Jummah at the Dhuhr time on Fridays. Contact London Muslim Centre to confirm the exact Jummah time. See our Friday Prayer guide.

Other Mosques in London

Charlton Masjid

Charlton Masjid

Mosque · London
★ 4.7 (126 reviews)
Ransom Rd, London SE7 8SR

Faizan-e-Islam Mosque (Lea Bridge Rd)

Mosque · London
★ 4.8 (180 reviews)
757 Lea Bridge Rd, London E17 9DZ
Prayer room

Prayer room

Mosque · London
29-31 Craven Rd, London W2 3BX

Royal Festival Hall Multi Faith Prayer Room

Mosque · London
★ 5.0 (29 reviews)
Royal Festival Hall, Green Side, Southbank Centre, Level 2, London SE1 8XX
Somers Town Islamic C & E Centre

Somers Town Islamic C & E Centre

Mosque · London
★ 4.5 (11 reviews)
68 Churchway, London NW1 1LT

Turners and Locksley Community Centre (Masjid)

Mosque · London
★ 5.0 (2 reviews)
11 Bangla Close, London E3 4YD

See all mosques in London ›