Jamia Masjid Naqshbandia Aslamia is a mosque in Bradford, located at 63 Tile St, Manningham, Bradford BD8 8NX. Below you can see today’s prayer times, directions and visitor information.
Jamia Masjid Naqshbandia Aslamia
Prayer Times at Jamia Masjid Naqshbandia Aslamia, Bradford
| Prayer | Time today |
|---|---|
| Fajr | 02:34 |
| Sunrise | 04:39 |
| Dhuhr | 13:11 |
| Asr | 17:38 |
| Maghrib | 21:42 |
| Isha | 23:40 |
Local time for Bradford. Confirm Jamaah times with the mosque.
Address & Contact
- Address63 Tile St, Manningham, Bradford BD8 8NX, BD8 8NX
- Phone+441274491788
- Websitenaqshbandiaaslamiabradford.org.uk
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the prayer times at Jamia Masjid Naqshbandia Aslamia?
The table above shows today’s Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib and Isha times for Jamia Masjid Naqshbandia Aslamia in Bradford.
Where is Jamia Masjid Naqshbandia Aslamia located?
Jamia Masjid Naqshbandia Aslamia is located at 63 Tile St, Manningham, Bradford BD8 8NX.
Does Jamia Masjid Naqshbandia Aslamia hold Friday (Jummah) prayer?
Most mosques hold Jummah at the Dhuhr time on Fridays. Contact Jamia Masjid Naqshbandia Aslamia to confirm the exact Jummah time. See our Friday Prayer guide.
Other Mosques in Bradford
Jamiyat Tabligh-Ul-Islam Mosque Southfield Sq
Mosque · Bradford
68-69 Southfield Square, Bradford BD8 7SN

