Jamia Alavia Bolton

Mosque · Bolton · ★ 4.7 (43 reviews)

Jamia Alavia Bolton is a mosque in Bolton, located at 29 Bromwich St, Haulgh, Bolton BL2 1JF. Below you can see today’s prayer times, directions and visitor information.

Prayer Times at Jamia Alavia Bolton, Bolton

PrayerTime today
Fajr01:38
Sunrise03:44
Dhuhr12:13
Asr16:40
Maghrib20:42
Isha22:42

Local time for Bolton. Confirm Jamaah times with the mosque.

Address & Contact

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the prayer times at Jamia Alavia Bolton?

The table above shows today’s Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib and Isha times for Jamia Alavia Bolton in Bolton.

Where is Jamia Alavia Bolton located?

Jamia Alavia Bolton is located at 29 Bromwich St, Haulgh, Bolton BL2 1JF.

Does Jamia Alavia Bolton hold Friday (Jummah) prayer?

Most mosques hold Jummah at the Dhuhr time on Fridays. Contact Jamia Alavia Bolton to confirm the exact Jummah time. See our Friday Prayer guide.

Other Mosques in Bolton

Friday Prayer (Jummah)

Friday Prayer (Jummah)

Mosque · Bolton
Bolton BL3 5RS

Masjid Adam

Mosque · Bolton
★ 4.8 (6 reviews)
2 Broadgate, Bolton BL3 4PZ

Faizan-e-Madinah (Dawateislami)

Mosque · Bolton
★ 4.9 (36 reviews)
42-48 Cannon St, Bolton BL3 5AP
Masjid Abu Bakr & Bolton Education Centre for Tauheed & Sunnah

Masjid Abu Bakr & Bolton Education Centre for Tauheed & Sunnah

Mosque · Bolton
★ 5.0 (48 reviews)
126 Dorset St, Haulgh, Bolton BL2 1HR

Masjid E Usman

Mosque · Bolton
★ 4.8 (56 reviews)
82 Astley St, Bolton BL1 8EY
Masjid

Masjid

Mosque · Bolton
Washington St, Bolton BL3 5NS

See all mosques in Bolton ›