Wenatchee Valley Islamic Center

Mosque · Washington · ★ 5.0 (8 reviews)

Wenatchee Valley Islamic Center — mosque in Washington

Wenatchee Valley Islamic Center is a mosque in Washington, located at 38 N Chelan Ave, Wenatchee, WA 98801. Below you can see today’s prayer times, directions and visitor information.

Prayer Times at Wenatchee Valley Islamic Center, Washington

PrayerTime today
Fajr06:42
Sunrise08:33
Dhuhr16:08
Asr20:14
Maghrib23:42
Isha01:33

Local time for Washington. Confirm Jamaah times with the mosque.

Address & Contact

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the prayer times at Wenatchee Valley Islamic Center?

The table above shows today’s Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib and Isha times for Wenatchee Valley Islamic Center in Washington.

Where is Wenatchee Valley Islamic Center located?

Wenatchee Valley Islamic Center is located at 38 N Chelan Ave, Wenatchee, WA 98801.

Does Wenatchee Valley Islamic Center hold Friday (Jummah) prayer?

Most mosques hold Jummah at the Dhuhr time on Fridays. Contact Wenatchee Valley Islamic Center to confirm the exact Jummah time. See our Friday Prayer guide.

Other Mosques in Washington

Islamic Center of Maple Valley

Islamic Center of Maple Valley

Mosque · Maple Valley
★ 4.9 (19 reviews)
23745 225th Way SE #211, Maple Valley, WA 98038
Alhuda center. حسينية الهدى

Alhuda center. حسينية الهدى

Mosque · Kennewick
7411 W Clearwater Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
مسجد المدينة

مسجد المدينة

Mosque · Vancouver
★ 5.0 (4 reviews)
519 SE 5th St, Vancouver, WA 98683

Muhammad Mosque

Mosque · District of Columbia
★ 4.7 (539 reviews)
1519 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001

Islamic Center of Spokane

Mosque · Spokane Valley
★ 4.7 (123 reviews)
6411 E 2nd Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99212
Islamic Center of Kent

Islamic Center of Kent

Mosque · Kent
★ 4.8 (258 reviews)
20857 108th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98031

See all mosques in Washington ›